Macedonian Communities Around The World

By Victor Bivell

Macedonian Communities is an online ongoing book that identifies the more than 3,000 Macedonian communities around the world.

For centuries Macedonians have been divided by politics, language, religion, and economics. Together with more than a century of migration in the modern era, there are now Macedonian settlements in Europe, North America, Australia, South America, Asia and Africa.

Macedonian Communities Around The World is the first and most comprehensive listing of Macedonian communities and settlements, and through the internet helps to unite the Macedonian people wherever they may be.

Pollitecon Publications continually updates this list as more communities come to our attention.

A longer term aim is to provide links and information on these. Meanwhile, submissions and information on any Macedonian community are welcome. These may be editorial or pictorial.

Macedonian Communities Around The World

AlbaniaArgentinaAustraliaAustriaBelgiumBrazilBulgaria
CanadaCroatiaCzech RepublicDenmarkFranceGermany
GreeceHungaryIndonesiaItalyKosovoMacedoniaNew ZealandNorwayPakistan PolandRomaniaSerbiaSlovakiaSloveniaSouth AfricaSweden
SwitzerlandThe NetherlandsTurkeyUnited KingdomUnited States
Uzbekistan

ALBANIA
Bezmiste
Blaca
Bucica
Cerava
Cerje
Cernovec
Cerrenaka
Durres
Elbasen
Globochani
Glomboc
Golo Brdo
Gorica
Korcha
Leska
Lesnica
Librarsd
Lin
Mali-grad
Malo Osenchani
Mamlista
Pakicka
Paskupija
Piskupati
Pogradec
Pustec
Raman
Starova
Stropke
Sulin
Tirana
Trebishte
Tuminec
Udunista
Varmova
Zagorican
Zagradac
Zervaska
Zrnovsko

ARGENTINA
Buenos Aires
Córdoba
Pampas

BRAZIL
 
AUSTRALIA
Adelaide (South Australia)
Brisbane (Queensland)
Canberra (Australian Capital Territory)
Geelong (Victoria)
Gold Coast (Queensland)
Hobart (Tasmania)
Manjimup (Western Australia)
Melbourne (Victoria)
Newcastle (New South Wales)
Northern NSW (Tweed Heads, Brunswick Heads, Murwillumbah, Mullumbimby, Crabbes Creek)
Perth (Western Australia)
Queanbeyan (New South Wales)
Shepparton (Victoria)
Sydney (New South Wales)
Wollongong (New South Wales)
AUSTRIA
Vienna
BELGIUM
Brussels
BULGARIA
Ablanica
Asaja-mahle
Babek
Bacevo
Baldeva
Baldevo
Banican
Banja
Bansko
Bararovo
Bela reka
Belica
Beliska Reha
Beslen
Besten
Bistrica
Blagoevgrad
Blatska
Bogolin
Bogorodica Lipnica
Bozdovo
Brasten
Brozoza
Bucino
Budilet
Cam Ciflik
Caparevo
Ceresnica
Cerovo
Ciropol
Cronca
Cuculigovo
Curiceni
D Drenovo
D Krusica
D Ribnica
Dabrava
Dag-ciflik
Darzanovo
Debreni
Deliamzino
Delicero
Delvino
Dere Mahle
Dere Mislim
Dimidovo
Dobarsko
Dobrilaki
Dobrinista
Dolen
Dolene
Doleni
Dol-Godlevo
Dolna- Spancevo
Dol-Singartija
Dospat
Dragus
Drakata
Drenovica
Drenovo
Drjanovo
Elesnica
El-Tepe
Fargovo
Fotovista
Fustanja
G Drenovo
G Dzindzerica
G Krusica
G Spancero
Gabrene
Gajtaninovo
Garmen
Gjurgero
Godjasevo
Golesovo
Gor-Draglista
Goreme
Gorna Dzumaja [Blagoevgrad in Bulgarian]
Gor-orman
Gor-susica
Gorsvsica
Gostun
Gradesnica
Gradevo
Gramada
Harsovo
Hisarlak
Hodzova
Hotovo
Hresne
Igralista
Ivanovo
Jakoruda
Janovo
Javorice
Juc Doruk
Kad?ica
Kalimanoi
Kamena
Kamenica
Kapatovo
Karandzilica
Kardzevo
Karnalovo
Karpelevo
Kasina
Katunci
Kilipovo
Klepalo
Klijuc
Kocan
Kolarovo
Kolibite
Koprivlen
Kornica
Kovacevo
Kovacovica
Kovnica
Krabul
Krbstilci
Kremen
Kresna
Kromidovo
Krusata
Kruseva
Krusevo
Kula
Laki
Laznica
Leski
Lesten
Lijanovo
Liljanovo
Lipnica
Lisija
Ljalevo
Ljubca
Ljubovista
Lovca
Malak-Calim
Mandzovo
Mangar Tepe
Marcevo
Marihestenovo
Marulevo
Meckul
Melnik
Mendovo
Mesta
Mikrevo
Mitino
Musomista
N. Topolnica
Nevrokop [Gotse Delchev in Bulgarian]
Nikudin
Nova-Lovca
Nov-Ciflik
Novo-Hodzova
Novo Konomladi
Novo-Lehovo
Obidim
Oranovo
Orese
Orman
Orta-mahle
Osenovo
Ostava
Paril
Perice
Petralik
Petric
Pirin
Pletena
Ploski
Pokrovnik
Polenica
Pravo Bardo
Pripecene
Razdol
Razlog
Ribnovo
Rozen
Sabanli
Sadoro
Sarbinovo
Sedelac
Senokos
Sklare
Skrebatno
Slastan
Sredna
Starcevc
Starchitsa
Strumski Ciflik
Sugarevo
Susica
Sveti Vrac [Sandanski in Bulgarian]
Teplen
Tesovo
Tonsko Dabe
Tremosnica
Tuhuvista
Uesnica
Usina
Vakovo
Valkosel
Veljusec
Vlahi
Vrakulovica
Vranja
Zanoga
Zebnica
Ziaterevo
Zivgeli
Zizevo
Zlatarica
CANADA
Ajax (Ontario)
Calgary (Alberta)
Cambridge (Ontario)
Hamilton (Ontario)
Markham (Ontario)
Mississauga (Ontario)
Montreal (Québec)
Toronto (Ontario)
Vancouver (British Columbia)
Windsor (Ontario)
CROATIA
Pula
Split
Zagreb

back to the menu

CZECH REPUBLIC
Brno
Frydek Mistek
Prague
DENMARK

Copenhagen

FRANCE
Auxonne
Paris
Rouen
GERMANY
Aochen
Berlin
Bielefeld
Bochum
Dortmund
Duisburg
Düsseldorf
Elvangen
Essen
Frankfurt am Main
Fulda
Gelsenkirchen
Hamburg
Hannover
Hattingen
Herne
Hürth
Iüngolstadt
Keln
Lüdenscheid
Mainz
Munich
Nuremberg
Osnabrück
Oelde
Remscheid
Sindelfingen
Solingen
Stuttgart
Unna
Witten
Wuppertal
GREECE
Macedonian Names  [New Greek Name]

[Aminteon]
Aposkep [Aposkepos]
Armenor
Armensko
[Alonas]
Balgarsko-Blatsa [Oksies]
Banica, Banitsa [Vevi] (Lerin region)
Bapchor
Barovica [Kastaneri]
Bel Kamen [Drosopigi]
Belotinci [Levkoia]
Ber
Berista [Ptelea]
Besvinia [Sfika]
Bituse [Parorion]
Bizovo [Megaloplatanos]
Blace [Ahladia]
Blaci [Oksies]
Bobchor [Pimenikon]
Bobista [Verga]
Boevo [Katsanovo]
Bogacko [Ajos Nikolaos]
Bojmica [Aksiupolis]
Boresnica [Palestra]
Boriani [Ajos Atanasios]
Borislav [Periklia]
Borovo [Potami]
Bozec [Atira]
Brest [Akrolimnion]
Bresteni [Kria Nera]
Breznica [Vatohorion]
Bruhovo [Kokina]
Buf [Akrita]
Bugarievo [Karavias]
Buk [Paranestion]
Bukovik [Oksia]
Bukovo [Oksia]
Bulamasli [Akakies]
Bultista [Profitis Ilias]
Butkovo [Kerkini]
Chavdar [Psomotopi]
Chegan [Meteora]
Chereshnitsa [Polikerason]
Chereshovo [Pagoneri]
Cherkovian [K1idohor]
Chernak [Strotis]
Cherna-reka [Karpi]
Chernova Fitia]
Chernovishta [Mavrokampos]
Chetirok [Mezopotama]
Chiflik [Triha]
Chushuligovo [Anagenizis]
Dabovo [Valtotopi]
Dambeni [Dendrohori]
Darovo [Ketrokampos]
Demir.Hisar [Sidirokastron]
Derveni [Akritodohori]
Dobrol ishta [Kalohori]
Dolno Rodivo [Kato Korifi]
Dolno Garbali [Kato Surmena]
Dolno Kleshtino [Kato Klene]
Dolno Kotori [Kato Idruza]
Dolno Pozarsko
Dovista [Papas]
Dracevo [Levkotea]
Dragomanci [Apsalos]
Dragomir [Vapsiohori]
Dragos [Zevgolatio]
Drama
Dramendzik [Drakontion]
Dranic [Antifilipi]
Dravunista [Geraki]
Dremiglava [Drimos]
Drenoveny [Kranionas]
Drenovo [Glikoneri]
Drenovo [Monastiraki]
Dreveno [Pili]
Druska [Drosia]
Dudular [Djavata]
Dupiak [Dispilion]
Durgutli [Nigdi]
Dutli [Eleon]
Dzuma [Amigdala]
Egri Dere [Kalitea]
Ehatli [Kavalaris]
Ekshisu [Ksino Nero]
Elesnica [Fea Pitra]
Elevo [Lakia]
Elsen [Karperi]
Embore [Emporion]
Ezerec [Petropulaki]
Fetista [Pola Nera]
Fotinista [Fotini]
Fotovista [Valtohoro]
Frankovica [Ermakia]
Fuceli [Semeli]
Fustani [Evropos]
Galista [Omorfoklisia]
Garbali (See Dolno Garbali and Gorno Garbali)
Garbasel [Kastanies]
Garipci [Hloronomos]
Garljanl [Hionaton]
Gaskarla [Kalohori]
Gavalanci [Valtudi]
Gavrista [Dorotea]
Gedi-Dermen [Eptomili]
German [Shistolitos]
Gevsekli [Rematia]
Gjulobasi [Pikrolimni]
Gjumenic [Stiva]
Gjundzeli [Vamvakuza]
Gjupcevo [Gipsohori]
Gjuredzik [Granitis]
Gjuvezna [Asiros]
Globostica [Kalohorio]
Gola [Korifes]
Golem Besik [Megali Volvi]
Golem Sevidrik [Megalokampos]
Golisani [Levkadia]
Golo-selo [Gimna]
Gorenci [Korisos]
Gorna Nuska [Ano Dafnudi]
Gorni Postular [Ano Apostoli]
Gornica [Kalivrisi]
Gornicevo [Ke1i]
Gorno Garbali [Ano Surmena]
Gorno Karadzakjoj [Monoklisia]
Gorno Klestino [Ano Klene]
Gorno Krusare [Ekso Asladohori]
Gorno Krusovo [Ano Kervilion]
Gorno Papratsko [Ano Fterias]
Gorno Pozarsko [Ano Lutraki]
Gorno Rodivo [Ano Korifi]
Gorno Selo [Ano Vermion]
Govlishta [Krokos]
Gradishte [Kiros]
Gradobori [Pentalofos]
Granci [Ftelia]
Granichevo [Krioneri]
Grazhden [Vronteron]
Gropino [Voltolivado]
Gugovo [Virita]
Gumedja
Gumendji
Gumenitsa
Gurbesh [Agriosikia]
Hadji-bejlik [Vironia]
Hadzl-bajramli [Teodosia]
Harava [Polikilon]
Harman-kjoj [Stadmos]
Harsovo [Herson]
Hasanovo [Mezohori]
Haznatar [Hrizohorafa]
Hedzik [Fikiros]
Hedzik [Filiros]
Hodzovo [Karidia]
Holeva [Amision]
Hrupishta [Argu Oresticon]
Ilezli [Inoi]
Indzes [Eratni]
Ineovo [Avrini]
Isirli [Platanotopos]
Istrane [Perasma]
Izbishta [Agriokerasia]
Izglibi [Poria]
Izvor [Pigi]
Jadzilar [Ksilokeratia]
Janes [Metaliko]
Janikia [Askos]
Janoveni [Janohori]
Janozli [Karpofonon]
Jaramzli [Ajdonia]
Javor [Diamezon]
Javorjani [Platani]
Javornica [Nea Kuklina]
Jundzular [Kimina]
Kadinovo [Galatas]
Kajacali [Triadi]
Kajali [Vrahia]
Kajljar [Ptolemes]
Kalevista [Kali Vrisi]
Kalinovo [Sutojaneika]
Kaljani [Eani]
Kamenik [Petrias]
Kandza [Aniksia]
Kapinjani [Eksaplatanos]
Kara-bej [Karna]
Kara-bunar [Angelofrori] (Solun region)
Kara-bunar [Mavroneri] (Kukus region)
Kara-bunar [Mavropigi] (Kozani region)
Kara-cali [Kaliroj (Seres region)
Kara-cali Mavrodendri (Ber region)
Kara-cali Mavrovatos (Drama region)
Kara-cukali [Kardia]
Karad-ilar [Drepanon]
Karadza [Evangelizmos]
Karadzakjoj (See Gorno Karadzakjoj)
Karadza-kjoj [Tolos] (Drama region)
Karadza-kjoj Kartera (Lagadina region)
Karadzova [Elafohori]
Karagac [Mavrodendri]
Kara-kjoj [Kalegiri]
Kara-mahala [Koronia]
Karamanli [Ajos Kozmos]
Karandzilari [Zarkadia]
Kara-tepe [Mavrolofos]
Karcovo [Koridohori]
Kardzalar [Adendron]
Karilova [Zardadion]
Karladovo [Milias]
Karlakovo [Mikropolis]
Karrcista [Polianemon]
Katranica [Pirgi]
Katun [Dipotama]
Kavadzik [Levkadi]
Kavakli [Egiros (Drama region)]
Kavakli [Perintos (Kukus region)]
Kazanovo [Kotili]
Kiklova [Kastanies]
Klabucista [Poliplatanos]
Kladorobi [Kladorahi]
Klepusna [Agriani]
Kleshtino (See Dolno Kleshtino)
Klestino (See Gorno Klestino)
Klisali [Prositis]
Kobalica [Kokinogia]
Kocan [Rizana]
Kocana [Perea]
Kocani [Kostani]
Kokova [Polidendri]
Kolarica [Manjaki]
Komarjan [Kimaria]
Konica [Pevki]
Konikovo [Stiba]
Konomladi [Makrohori]
Konsko [Talakini]
Konuf [Elos]
Korcak [Mirini]
Kornisor [Kromni]
Kosinec [Jeropigi]
Kosinovo [Polipetron]
Kostur [Kastoria]
Kosturjani [Ksifonia]
Kotori (See Dolno Kotori)
Kozani
Kozusani [Filotia]
Kramca [Mezovunos]
Kramca [Mezovunos]
Kranista [Dendrari]
Krastali [Korona]
Krecovo [Ajos Jorgios]
Krepesino [Atrapos]
Kriva [Griva]
Kroncelevo [Kerasies]
Krusare (See Gorno Krusare)
Krusari [Ampelies]
Krusoradi/ Krushoradi [Ahlada]
Krusovo [Ahladohori]
Krusovo (See Gorno Krusovo)
Kuckari [Galini]
Kuckoveni [Parama]
Kukus [Kulkis]
Kula [Paleokastron]
Kulakia [Halastra]
Kumanic [Daston]
Kumanicevo [Litia]
Kurcova [Liebra]
Kusovo [Kokina]
Kutles [Verdina]
Kutuger [Kesariana]
Labanica [Ajos Dimitrios]
Ladza [Terma]
Lagina [Litokastron]
Lagino [Triantafilia]
Lakavica [Mikromilia]
Lanki [Mikrolimni]
Latrovo [Hortero]
Lehovo [Krasohori]
Lelovo [Ajos Antonios]
Lembed [Evkarpia]
Lerin [Florina]
Leskovec [Leptocaries]
Leskovo [Tria Elata]
Lestan [Farasinon]
Leveni [Vasiludi]
Liban [Skaloti]
Libanovo [Eginion]
Licista [Polikarpos]
Likovan [Ksilopolis]
Likovista [Likojani]
Lipus [Filira]
Lise [Ohiron]
Ljubetino [Pedino]
Ljumnica [Skra]
Losnica [Germas]
Lovca [Akrohori (Seres region)]
Lovca [Kalikarpon (Drama region)]
Lozanovo [Palefiton]
Lozica [Mezolofos]
Ludovo [Kria Nera]
Lugunci [Langadia]
Lukovic [Sotira]
Lumnitsa
Luvradi [Skieron]
Macukovo [Evzoni]
Mahaledzik [Milorema]
Malak Besik [Mikra Volvi]
Malko-Osmanli [Kosmiti]
Malovica [Hiliolustro]
Markovjani [Markohori]
Mavrovo [Mavrohori (Kostur region)]
Mavrovo [Mavruda (Lagadina region)]
Mec [Mezi]
Medovo [Milionas]
Menteseli [Eli]
Mentesli [Moshuia]
Merjan [Ligaria]
Mertatevo [Ksirotopos]
Meseli [Drias]
Mezdurek [Melisurgio]
Milovo [Megali Gefira]
Mirovo [Eliniko]
Mokreni [Variko]
Mokro [Polikrinos]
Morafca [Antigonia]
Mramor [Kapetanudi]
Mrsna [Gonimon]
Muncino [Lekani]
Munuhi [Mavrotalasa]
Muralar [Pelagros]
Muralti [Skopos]
Murodonli [Mirovliton]
Mursali [Monokaridia]
Musacali [Aetofolia]
Muselim [Aedonokastron]
Muska [Kudunia]
Mutulovo [Metaksohori]
Negocani [Niri]
Neret (Nered) [Polipotamos]
Nesram [Nestorion]
Neveska [Nemfeon]
Navoljani (Dolno) also Nevoleni (Dolno) [Vamvaria]
Nevoljani (Gorno) also Nevoleni (Gorno) [Skopia]
Nigoslav [Nikoklia]
Nivica [Psarades]
Novi grad [Ve Gora]
Novo Selo [Korfula (Kostur region)]
Novo Selo [Nehorion (Lagadina region)]
Novoselci [Joromilos]
Novoselsko [Nea Komi]
Nuska (See Gorna Nuska)
Obor [Aravizos]
Obsirena [Etnikon]
Okcilar [Toksote]
Oladzak [Platamon]
Olista [Melisotopos]
Omotsko [Livdadotopos]
Orchovica [Pevkodazos]
Organdzilar [Sapeon]
Orizarci [Rizia]
Orizari [Rizarion]
Orljak [Strimonikon]
Orman [Kato-Levki]
Ormanli [Dasohori (Seres region)]
Ormanli [Polikarpos (Drama region)]
Ormanovo [Dasero]
Orovo [Karie]
Osani [lnoi]
Oshchima (see Ostima) [Trigonon]
Osin [Argangelos]
Osljani [Ajos Fotini]
Oslovo [Panagica]
Osmanica [Kalos Agros]
Osmanli [Hrisokastron (pravista)]
Osmanli [Neromilos (Halkidiki region)]
Ostica [Mikromilia]
Ostima (see Oshchima) [Trigonon]
Ostrovo [Arnisa]
[Palekastron]
Palmes [Kastanusa]
Papli [Levkonas]
Paprat [Pontokerasia]
Papratsko (See Gorno Papratsko)
Pastrovo [Kalikrunon]
Patele [Agios Panteleimon] [Pontokerasia]
Paticino [Patima]
Pazar [Giannitsa]
Pazarlar [Agora]
Pazarli [Dikorfon (Halkidiki region)]
Pazarli [Melansion (Kukus region)]
Pejkovo [Ajos Markoc]
Pelkati [Monopili]
Pemovali [Aja Ekaterini]
Pesjak [Amudara]
Pesocnica [Amohori]
Petgas [Pentalofon]
Petorica [Hrizohori]
Pisoderi or Psoderi [Pisoderion]
Planica [Fiska]
Plasnicevo [Kria Vrisi]
Plesevica [Kolhiki]
Plevna [Petruza]
Plugar [Ludias]
Pocep [Margarita]
Podgorjani [Podohorion]
Poljani [Polikarpi]
Popovo [Miriotiton]
Porna [Gazoros]
Postol [Pela]
Postular (See Gorni Postular)
Potores [Aja Kiriaki]
Pozarsko (See Dolno Pozarsko and Gorno Pozarsko)
Pozdivista [Halara]
P'pli (Lefkon)
Prahna [Aspro]
Prebadiste [Sosandra]
Pribojna [Vunohoron]
Prosenik [Skotusa]
Prosocen [Pirsopolis]
Provista [Palekomi]
Pselsko [Kipseli]
Psora [Ipsilon]
Puljovo [Termopigi]
Purlida [Konhilia]
Radigoze [Aja Ana]
Radomir [Asvestario]
Radovista [Rodjani]
Radovo [Haropo]
Radunista [Kria Vrisi]
Ragjan [Vati]
Rahmanli [Antigoni (Kukus region)]
Rahmanli [Eleuza (Lerin region)]
Rahmanli [Galina (Kozani region)]
Rahovica [Marmaras]
Rahovo [Mezorahi (Drama region)]
Rahovo [Rahia (Ber region)]
Rajkovci [Kapnotopos]
Rakistan [Katahloron]
Rakita [Olimpias]
Rakovo [Krateron]
Ramel [Rahona]
Ramna [Mono1iti (Dojran region)]
Ramna [Omalo(Enidze Vardar region)]
Ranislav [Agati]
Rapes [Drepani]
Rasovo [Limon]
Ravenia [Makriplagi]
Ravica [Kalifiton]
Ravna [Isoma]
Razenik [Haradra]
Rehimli [Mezia]
Resen [Sitaria]
Resilovo [Haritomeni]
Retini [Riakon]
Revani [Dipotamia]
Rizovo [Rizo]
Robovo [Rodonas]
Rodivo (See Dolno Rodivo and Gorno Rodivo)
Rudino [Aloras]
Rulja [Katohori]
Rula [Kottas]
Rumbi [Lemos]
Rum-Saret [Vromosiria]
Rupel [Klidion]
Rusilovo [Ksantogia]
Rusovo [Makroliti]
Ruzeni [Rizohori]
Sabotsko [Adrea]
Sadina [Karavi]
Sakafca [Evadohori]
Sakulevo [Marina]
Salamanli [Galikos]
Samokovov [Domatia]
Saraci [Falara]
Saradza [Valtohori]
Saraj [Sholarion]
Sarajli [Palatianon]
Sarakinovo [Sarakini]
Sari-gjol [Kriston]
Sarmusalari [Kokinohori]
Sar-pazar [Antofiton]
Sborsko [Revkoton]
Sehovo [Idomeni]
Seljani [Mezorena]
Selo (See Gorno Selo)
Semasi [Kremaston]
Sendelcevo [Sandali]
Seneleli [Rodokipos]
Seremeti [Fanarion]
Serermli [Kserovrisi]
Seres
Seslovo [Sevaston]
Setina [Skopos]
Setoma [Kefalari]
Sevendekli [Eptalofon]
Severjani [Vorino]
Sfilci [Hromion]
Sicevo [Sidirohori]
Siderova [Mezovuni]
Sivri [Nea Mahala]
Skrizevo [Skopia]
Slalina [Hrisi (Voden region)]
Slatina [Hrisi (Kostur region)]
Slimista [Milica]
Sliveni [Koromilia]
Smol [Mikron Dasos]
Smurdes [Krustalopigi]
Sokolovo [Parapotomos]
Solun/ Salonika/ Salonica [Thessaloniki]
Sorovich/ Sorovitch/ Sorovichevo [Amindeon]
Sosuri [Nimfi]
Spanci [Fanos (Lerin region)]
Spanci [Latomi (Kukus region)
Spatjovo [Kimezis]
Spirlitovo [Plagiari]
Sporlita [Elefina]
Srebreni [Asprogia]
Starcista [Peritori]
Staricani [Lacomala]
Statica [Melas]
Stavrovo [Stavrodromi]
Straista [Ida]
Strezovo [Argirupolis]
Strupino [Likostomon]
Subas-kjoj [Neon Suli]
Sufilar [Angelohori (Halkidiki region)]
Suflar [Angelohori (Pravista region)]
Suha-banja [Ksilotros (Nigrita region)]
Suha-banja [Paliotros (Lake Tahino)]
Sujudzuk [Lima]
Sulovo [Amaranta]
Sveta Nedelja [Aja Kiriaki]
Sveta Petka [Aja Paraskevi (Lerin region)]
Tagramisevo [Idromilos]
Tarlis [Sidirohori]
Tarnovo [Ankatoton]
Tarsje [Trivunon]
Tehovo [Karidias]
Tekeli [Sindos]
Tekri [Paralimni]
Tekri-Vermisli [Kserorevma]
Telkili [Petralona]
Tikisli [Talasia]
Tikveni [Kalokinton]
Tiolista [Tihion]
Tohova [Palionelines]
Toilar [Peristeri]
Toma [Avgo]
Topci [Gefira]
Topcilar [Ajos Dimitrios]
Topljani [Jorgjani]
Topola [Kiriaki]
Topoljan [Hrizo]
Topolovo [Nea Tiroloi]
Trebeno [Kardia]
Trebolec [Tripolis]
Trepista [Ajos Hristoforos]
Tresino [Ormai]
Trifulcevo [Trifili]
Trihovista [Kamiohori]
Tuhol [Pevkos]
Tukica [Trias]
Tukovo [Leptokaria]
Tumba [Emvolos]
Turbes [Makriotisa]
Turceli [Trakiko]
Turje [Korifi]
Turmanli [Rodonia]
Tursko selo [Milopotamos]
Tusilovo [Stadis]
Tusin [Aetohiri]
Udzana [Komninon]
Ugurli [Peristereon]
Vageni [Sevastia]
Valcista [Domeron]
Valgaci [Kampohoro]
Valkojanovo [Liki]
Valkovo [Hrisokefolos]
Varbjani/ Varbeni/ Verbeni [Itea]
Vardarovci [Aksiohori]
Vardino [Limnotopos]
Vardrista [Milotopos]
Varlankza [Agroniri]
Vartokop [Skidra]
Vartolom [Ajos Vartolomeos]
Vates [Nea Epivate]
Vazme [Ekzohori]
Veldziler [Dimaros]
Velisti [Levkopigi]
Verzjani [Kato Psihiko]
Vestica [Angelohori]
Vetrina [Neo Petrici]
Veznik [Monikos]
Virlan [Anavrito]
Vishani [Vissinia]
Visocan [Ksiropotamos]
Visoka [Osa]
Vitan [Votani]
Vitivjani [Polifiton]
Vitovo [Delta]
Vladikovo [Oropedion]
Vladovo [Agras]
Voden [Edesa]
Vojvodina [Spilia]
Volcisia [Idoea]
Volovot [Nea Santa]
Voronos [Kikomidinon]
Vosova [Sfikia]
Vostarani [Meliti]
Zarnovo [Kato Nevrokopion]
Zabrdeni [Lofi (Lerin region)]
Zabrdeni [Melantion (Kostur region)]
Zagoricani [Vasilias]
Zahardzi [Tagarades]
Zarovo [Nikopolis]
Zdralci [Ampelokipi]
Zdravik [Draviskos]
Zelegozdi [Pentavrison]
Zelenice [Sklitron]
Zelin [Heliodendron]
Zensko [Ginekokastron]
Zerveni [Ajos Antonios]
Zhelevo [Andartikon]
Ziljanovo [Nea Zihni]
Zimbjul mahala [Pevkolofos]
Zorbatovo [Mikro Monastiri]
Zulica [Spitea]
Zupanista [Anolevki]
HUNGARY
Belojanis
Szentendre

INDONESIA
Bali

ITALY
Abruzzo
Basilicata
Calabria
Campania
Canelli
Emilia Romanga
Venezia
Latina
Liguria
Lombardia
Marche
Molise
Piedmonte
Puglia
Sardinia
Sicily
Toscana
Trentino Alto Adige
Umbria
Valle d'Aosta
Veneto

back to the menu

KOSOVO
Brod

back to the menu

MACEDONIA
Adzievci
Ajranli
Ajvat
Ajvatovci
Alankinci
Alashevce
Aldanci
Aldinci
Algunja
Alikoch
Alilobaci
Alince
Alinci (Prilep region)
Alinci (Bitola region)
Amzabegovo
Angelci
Angino Selo
Arachinovo
Arangjel
Arazil
Arbanashko
Arbasanci
Arbinovo
Argulica
Arilevo
Armatush
Arnakija
Arvati
Arzanovo
Asamati
Atishta
Babino
Bach
Bachishta
Badar
Badile
Bajkovo
Bajlovce
Bajrambos
Bajramovci
Balanci
Baldovenci
Balin Dol
Balinci
Banishte
Banja
Banjica (Veles region)
Banjica (Strumica region)
Bansko
Barakli
Barakovo
Barbarevo
Barbaros
Bardovci
Bareshani
Barovo (Skopje region)
Barovo (Kavadarci region)
Bashali
Bashibos
Bashino Selo
Bashtevo
Batanja
Batinci
Bazernik
Bedinje
Begnishte
Bela Crkva
Belanovce
Belche
Belchishta
Beleshtevica
Beli
Belica (Kicevo region)
Belica (M. Brod region)
Belichica
Beljakovce
Belo Pole
Belotino
Belovishte (Gostivar region)
Belovishte (Tetovo region)
Belovodica
Belushino
Benche
Beranci
Berikovo
Berovo
Besvica
Beshishte
Bezikovo
Bezovo
Bibaj
Bigla
Bigor Dolenci
Biljanovce
Bistrenci
Bistrica (Bitola region)
Bistrica (Veles region)
Bitola
Bitovo
Bitushe
Blace (Tetovo region)
Blace (Skopje region)
Blace (Veles region)
Blatec
Blizanci
Blizansko
Bogdanci
Bogdevo
Bogomila
Bogorodica
Bogoslovec
Bogovinje
Bohula
Boishte
Bojanchishte
Bojane
Bokirlija
Boletin
Bolno
Bomovo
Bonche
Borievo
Borino
Borisovo
Boroec
Borotino
Borovo
Bosilovo
Botun
Botushe
Bozovce
Brailovo
Brajchino
Brajkovci
Bratin Dol
Bratislavci
Brazda
Brchevo
Brest (Gostivar region)
Brest (Matejce region)
Brest (Radovis region)
Brestani
Breshko
Brezica
Breznica
Brezno
Brezovo
Brezani
Brnik
Brnjarci
Brod
Brody, Dolno Brody, Gorno Brody
Brodec (Gostivar region)
Brodec (Tetovo region)
Brodec (Skopje region)
Broshtica
Brusnik (Bitola region)
Brusnik (Kavadarci region)
Brushani
Brzak
Brzdani
Buchim
Buchin
Buchinci
Buchishte
Budakovo
Budimirci
Budinarci
Bujkovci
Bukojchani
Bukovikj
Bukovljane
Bukovo
Bulachani
Buluntuli
Burilchevo
Burilovci
Burinec
Busilci
Buzalkovo
B's
Capari
Carev Dvor
Carevikj
Cer
Cera
Cerovo (Kicevo region)
Cerovo (Tetovo region)
Cerovo (Bitola region)
Chajlane
Chajle
Chalakli
Chaloshevo
Chanaklija
Chanishte
Chardaklija
Chashka
Chaushli
Chegrane
Chelevec
Chelopeci
Chelopek (Tetovo region)
Chelopek (Kumanovo region)
Chemersko
Chepeli
Chepigovo
Cherkesko Selo
Chesme Maale
Chestovo
Cheshinovo
Chetirce
Chiflik (Tetovo region)
Chiflik (Skopje region)
Chiflik (Kavadarci region)
Chiflik (Kocani region)
Chiflik (Stip region)
Chiflik (Delcecvo region)
Chiflik (Berovo region)
Chitaklija
Chucher
Chumovo
Creshevo
Creshka
Creshnevo (Veles region)
Creshnevo (Kicevo region)
Crkvino
Crn Kamen
Crni Vrv
Crnichani (Bitol region)
Crnichani (Gevgeija region)
Crnik
Crnilishte (Sveti Nikole region)
Crnilishte (Prelep region)
Crnobuki
Crnovec
Crvena Niva
Crvena Voda (Struga region)
Crvena Voda (skopje region)
Crveni Bregovi
Crvivci
Crvulevo
Cvetishnica
Cvetovo
Cvilance
Dabilja
Dabjani
Dabnica
Dabnishte
Dalbegovci
Damjan
Davidovo
Debar
Debreshe
Debreshte
Debrishte
Dedebalci
Dedeli
Dedino
Dejkovec
Dejlovce
Delchevo
delisinci
Deljadrovce
Delogozdi
Demir Hisar
Demir Kapija
Desovo
Devich
Dihovo
Dimonce
Divlje
Dlabochica (Kriva Palanka region)
Dlabochica (Kumanovo region)
Dlapnik Dol
Dobarce
Dobovjani
Dobracha
Dobrejci
Dobrenoec
Dobrevo
Dobri Dol (Skopje region)
Dobri Dol (Gostivar region)
Dobrino
Dobromiri
Dobroshane
Dobroshani
Dobroshinci
Dobroshte
Dobrotino
Dobroveni
Debrovnica
Dobrushevo
Dolani
Dolenci (Kicevo region)
Dolenci (Bitola region)
Dolgaec
Dolgash
Dolna Bela Crkva
Dolna Belica
Dolna Boshava
Dolna Leshnica
Dolna Vrashtica
Dolneni
Dolni Balvan
Dolni Disan
Dolni Manstirec
Dolni Podlog
Dolni Radesh
Dolni Stubol
Dolno Aglarci
Dolno Barbarevo
Dolno Charlija
Dolno Chichevo
Dolno Divjaci
Dolno Dupeni
Dolno Dupeni
Dolno Gorenci
Dolno Gradche
Dolno Gjugjance
Dolno Jabolchishte
Dolno Jelovce
Dolno Karaslari
Dolno Kolichani
Dolno Konjare
Dolno Konjare
Dolno Kosovrasti
Dolno Krushje
Dolno Lakocherej
Dolno Lipovikj
Dolno Melnichani
Dolno Orehovo
Dolno Orizari
Dolno Orizari
Dolno Palchishte
Dolno Sedlarce
Dolno Selokukji
Dolno Sonje
Dolno Srpci
Dolno Svilare
Dolno Tateshi
Dolno Trogerci
Dolno Vranovci
Dorfulija
Dorlombos
Dovezence
Drachevica (Skopje region)
Drachevica (Kavadarci region)
Drachevo
Dradnja
Dragarino
Dragobrashta
Dragoevo
Dragomance
Dragomirovo
Dragosh
Dragovdol
Drgozani
Dragzel
Dramche
Draslajca
Drazevo
Dren (Prilep region)
Dren (Kavadarci region)
Drenak
Drenje (Kriva Palanka north region)
Drenje (Kriva Palanka south region)
Drenok (Debar region)
Drenok (Probistip region)
Drenovec
Drenovo (M. Brod region)
Drenovo (Veles region)
Drenovo (Kavadarci region)
Drevenik
Drmeni
Drugovo
Drvosh
Drzanci
Drzilovo
Dubrovo
Duf
Dukatino
Dilica
Dumanovce
Dunje
Dupjachani
Dupjani
Durachka Reka
Durutlija
Dushogubica
Dvorce
Dvorishte
D'lga
Dzhepchishte
Dzhepishte
Dzhidimirci (Sveti Nikole region)
Dzhidimirci (Kavadarci region)
Ebeplija
Edeklerci
Edinakovci
Ednokukjevo
Edrenikovo
Egri
Ehlovec
Elevci
Elovec
Elovo
Elshani
Emirica
Eneshevo
Erdzelija
Erekovci
Evla
Ezerani
Falishe
Farish
Filipovci
Forino
Frangovo
Furka
Gabalavci
Gabar
Gabresh
Gabrevci
Gabrovnik
Gabrovo (Delcevo region)
Gabrovo (Strumica region)
Gabrovo (Gevgelija region)
Gajranci
Gajre
Galate
Galichani
Galichnik
Galishte
Gari
Garnikovo
Garvan
Gecherlija
German
Germijan
Gevgelija
Ginovci
Glavovica
Glaznja
Glishikj
Globochica
Glogji
Glumovo
Gluvo
Gneotino
Gnilez
Godivje
Godivje
Golema Crcorija
Golema Rechica
Golem Gaber
Golemo Crsko
Golemo llino
Golemo Konjari I
Golemo Konjari II
Golem Papradnik
Golem Radobil
Golozinci
Gonovica
Gopcheli
Gopesh
Gorachino
Gorche Petrov
Gorenci
Gorjane
Gorna Bela Crkna
Gorna Belica
Gorna Boshava
Gorna Leshnica
Gorna Vrashtica
Gorni Balvan
Gornichet
Gorni Disan
Gorni Manastirec
Gorni Podlog
Gorni Stubol
Gornjane
Gorno Aglarci
Gorno Barbarevo
Gorno Charlija
Gorno Chicevo
Gorno Divjaci
Gorno Dupeni
Gorno Gradche
Gorno Gjugjanci
Gorno Jabolchishte
Gorno Jelovce
Gorno Karaslari
Gorno Kolichani
Gorno Konjare (Kumanovo region)
Gorno Konjare (Skopje region)
Gorno Kratovo
Gorno Krushje
Gorno Lakocherej
Gorno Lipovikj
Gorno Lisiche
Gorno Orizari (Skopje region)
Gorno Orizari (Bitola region)
Gorno Orizari (Veles region)
Gorno Palchishte
Gorno Sediarce
Gorno Selo
Gorno Selokukji
Gorno Sonje
Gorno Sredorechje
Gorno Svilare
Gorno Tasteshi
Gorno Trogreci
Gorno Vranovci
Gorobinci
Gostirazni
Gostivar
Goshince
Govrlevo
Grachane
Grad
Gradec (Kriva Palanka region)
Gradec (Strumica region)
Gradec (Tetovo region)
Gradec (Kocani region)
Gradeshnica
Gradishte
Gradmanci
Gradoshorci
Gradishte
Gradovci
Gradsko
Gradsko Baldovci
Graeshnica
Graishte
Grbovec
Grchec
Grchishte
Grdovci
Grekaj
Greshnica (Kicevo region)
Greshnica (M. Brod region)
Grizilevci
Grljani
Grnchari
Grnchishte
Grumazi
Grupchin
Grushino
Gudjakovo
Gujnovci
Guleli
Gulinci
Gumalevo
Gurgurnica
Gjavato (Bitola region)
Gjavato (Gevgelija region)
Gjermo
Gjopcheli
Gjorche Petrov
Gjurgjevishte
Gjuzemelci
Hadzi Begovo
Hadzi Hamzali
Hadzi Matovo
Hadzi Redzepli
Hadzi Sejdeli
Hame Krivci
Hamzali
Hudaverlija
Huma
Iberli
Idrizovo
Ilinden
Iliovo
Ilovica
Inche
Injevo
Istibanja
Istok
Ivanchishta
Ivanjevci
Ivankovci
Iveni
Izbishta
Izdeglavje
Izvor (Kicevo region)
Izvor (Kumanovo region)
Izvor (Veles region)
Izishte
Jablanica
Jabolci
Jachince
Jagol
Jakimovo
Jakrenovo
Jamishte
Jamularci
Janche
Janchishte
Jankovec
Jargulica
jastrebnik
Javorec
Jazince
Jedoarce
Jegunovce
Jelovjane
Josifovo
Judovo
Junuzlija
Jurumleri
Kadino
Kadino Selo
Kadrifakovo
Kalanjevo
Kalapetrovci
Kalauzlija (Stip region)
Kalauzlija (Radovis region)
Kaldirec
Kalen
Kalimanci
Kalishta
Kalishte
Kalugerec
Kalugerica
Kamendol
Kamenjane
Kanarevo
Kanatlarci
Kanino
Kapinovo
Karabichane
Karabunishte
Karalabasi
Karamani
Karaorman
Karatmanovo
Karbinci
Karbunica
Karlovce
Karpino
Karposh
Katlanovo
Katlanovska Banja
Kavadarci
Kavrak
Kazandol
Kazani
Kepekchelija
Ketenovo
Kichevo
Kichinica
Kiselica (Kariva Planka region)
Kiselica (Delcevo region)
Kishava
Kishino
Kladnik
Klechevce
Klenoec
Klepach
Klimeshtani
klinovo
Klisura
Knezevo
Knezino
Knezje
Kochani
Kochilari
Kochishta
Kochishte
Kochuli
Kodzadzik
Kodzalija
Koince
Kojkovo
Kojnarska Sushica
Kokino
Kokoshinje
Kokre
Kolari
Koleshino
Kolibari
Kolicko
Konche
Kondovo
Konice
Konjari
Konjsko
Konjuh
Konopishte
Konopnica
Konsko
Kopachin Dol
Kopanica
Kopanica
Koprishnica
Korenica
koreshnica
Korito
Koroshishta
Kosel
Koselija
Kosevica
Kosmatac
Kosovo
Kostin Dol
Kostinci
Kostur
Kosturino
Koshani
Koshari
Kosharka
Koshevo
Kovanci
Kovche
Kozbunar (Radovis region)
Kozbunar
Kozica
Kozichino
Kozjak (Resen region)
Kozjak (Stip region)
Kozle
Krajnici
Krakornica
Krani
Krapa
Kratovo
Kravari
Kremenica
Krilatica
Kriva Krusha
Kriva Palanka
Kriveni
Krivi Dol
Krivi Kamen
Krivogashtani
Krivolak
Krklino
Krklja
Krnino
Krnjevo
Krstec
Krstoar
Krstov Dol
Krupishte
Krusheani
Krushevica (Kavadarci region)
Krushevica (Prilep region)
Krushevo
Krushica (Kicevo region)
Krushica (Sveti Nikole region)
Krushje (Resen region)
Krushje (Sveti Nikole region)
Krushopek
Kuchevishte
Kuchica
Kuchichino
Kuchilat
Kuchkarevo
Kuchkovo
Kuklica
Kuklish
Kukovo
Kukurechani
Kumanichevo
Kumanovo
Kumarino
Kundino
Kunovo (Gostivar region)
Kunovo (Kratovo region)
Kuratica
Kurbinovo
Kurfalija
Kuridere
Kurija
Kurtamzali
Kushkulija
Kutleshevo
Kutlibeg
Kutretino
K'shanje
Kjafa
Kjoselari
Labunishta
Lakavica (Struga region)
Lakavica (Gostivar region)
Lakavica (Stip region)
Laki
Laktinje
Larce
Laskarci
Latovo
Lavce
Lavci (Resen region)
Lavci (Bitola region)
Lavchani
Lazaropole
Lazarovci
Lazani
Lazec
Lenishte
Lera
Leski (Kocani north region)
Leski (Kocani south region)
Leskoec (Ohrid north region)
Leskoec (Ohrid south region)
Leskovica
Leskovo
Lesnovo
Leshani
Leshnica (Gostivar region)
Leshnica (Kicevo region)
Leshok
Letevci
Leunovo
Leva Reka
Lezovo
Lipa
Lipec
Lipkovo
Lipov Dol
Lisec
Lisichani
Lisiche
Lisolaj
Livada
Livoishta
Logovardi
Lojane
Lokov
Lokveni
Lokvica
Lomnica
Lopate
Lopatica (Bitola region)
Lopatica (Prilep region)
Lozanovo
Loznani
Lozovo
Lozani
Lubnica
Lugunci
Luke
Lukovica (Tetovo region)
Lukovica (Kocani region)
Lukovo
Lupshte
Ljubanci
Ljubanishta
Ljubinci
Ljubodrag
Ljubojno
Ljuboten (Skopje region)
Ljuboten (Stip region)
Machevo
Magarevo
Majdan
Makazi
Makedonska Kamenica
Makovo
Makresh (Kumanovo region)
Makresh (Sveti Nikole region)
Mala Crcorija
Malchishte
Mal Gabar
Malino
Mali Vlaj
Malkoec
Malo Crsko
Malo Ilino
Malo Konjari
Malo Mrammorani
Malo Ruvci
Malotino
Malovishte
Mal Papradnik
Mal Radobil
Mamudovci
Mamutchevo
Manastir
Manastirec
Man. Dolenci
Marena
Margari
Marichino
Marino
Markova Sushica
Marnovo Manastir
Martinica
Martolci
Marul
Marvinci
Matejche
Matka
Mavrovi Anovi
Mavrovo
Mazuchishte
M.Brod
Mechkuevci
Medzitlija
Meglenci
Melnica (Veles region)
Melnica (Prilep region)
Memeshli
Merovo
Mesheishta
Metezevo
Metimir
Mezdra
Midinci
Miladinovci
Miletino
Miletkovo
Milino
Milutince
Miokazi
Miravci
Mirche Acev
Mirkovci
Misleshevo
Mislodezda
Mitrashinci
Mitroj Krsti
Mlado Nagorichane
Modrich
Modrishte
Mogila
Mogilec
Mogorche
Moin
Mojanci (Skopje region)
Mojanci (Kocani region)
Mojno
Mokreni
Mokrievo
Mokrino
Monospitovo
Morani
Morodvis
Moroishta
Moshtica
Mozdivnjak
Mralino
Mramorec
M.Rechica
Mrenoga
Mrezichko
Mrshevci
Mrzen Oraovec
Mrzenci
M.Turchane
Muratlija
Murgash
Murtino
Musinci
Mustafino
Mushkovo
M'glence
Nakolec
Nebojani
Nebregovo
Negorci
Negotino (Gostivar region)
Negotino (Kavadarci region)
Negrenovci
Negrevo
Nemanjica
Neokazi
Neproshteno
Nerashte
Nerav
Nerezi (Struga region)
Nerezi (Skopje region)
Nezilovo (Veles region)
Nezilovo (Kratovo region)
Nichpur
Nikiforovo
Nikishtane
Nikodin
Nikolikj
Nikoman
Nikuljane
Nikushtak
Nistrovo
Nivichani
Nivichino
Nivishte
Nizepole
N.Konsko
N.Lagovo
Nogaevci
Norovo
Noshpal
Nova Breznica
Novaci
Novachani
Novak
Novake
Nova Maala
Novi Dojran
Nov Istevnik
Novo Konjarevo
Novoselane
Novoselani (Kumanovo region)
Novoselani (Bitola region)
Novoselani (Stip region)
Novo Selo (Struga region)
Novo Selo (Tetovo region)
Novo Selo (Gostivar north region)
Novo Selo (Gostovar south region)
Novo Selo (Struga region)
Novo Selo (Tetovo east region)
Novo Selo (Kicevo region)
Novo Selo (Krusevo region)
Novo Selo (Skopje region)
Novo Selo (Kumanovo region)
Novo Selo (Veles north region)
Novo Selo (Veles south region)
Novo Selo (Bitola region)
Novo Selo (Veles east region)
Novo Selo (M.Kamenica region)
Novo Selo (Radovis west region)
Novo Selo (Radovis northeast region)
Novo Selo (Strumica region)
Novo Zmirnevo
Obednik
Oblakovo
Oblavce
Obleshevo
Obrshani
Ochipale
Odreno
Odri
Odzalija
Ognjanci
Ogut
Ohrid
Oktisi
Oleveni
Omorani
Opae
Openica
Opila
Opticari
Orah
Oraovdol
Oraovec
Oraovica
Orashac
Orashec
Orashje
Orehovo
Orel
Oreovec (Kicevo region)
Oreovec (Prilep region)
Oreshani
Oreshe
Organdzali
Orizari
Orkushe
Orlanci(Kicevo region)
Orlanci(Skopje region)
Orle
Orman
Ormanli
Orovnik
Osiche (Kumanovo region)
Osiche (Kriva Palanka region)
Osiche (Kriva Palanka region)
Osinchani
Oslomej
Osoj (Debar region)
Osoj (Kicevo region)
Osolnica
Ostrec
Ostrilci
Otesevo
Otishani
Otishtino
Otlja
Otashnica
Otunje
Ozdoleni
Ozormishte
Padalishte
Pagarusha
Paklishte
Pakoshevo
Palatica
Palchishte
Paligrad
Palikura
Pancharevo
Panichari
Pantelej
Papavnica
Papchishte
Papradishte (Gostivar region)
Papradishte (Veles region)
Paralovo
Pareshi
Pashadzikovo
Pashino Ruvci
Pateec
Patetino
Patishka Reka
Pavleshenci
Pchinja
Pechkovo
Pehchevo
Pekljani
Pelince
Pendak
Penush
Pepelishte
Paren
Perovo
Pesochani
Pestrshino
Peshirovo
Peshtalevo
Peshtani (Ohrid region)
Peshtani (Prilep region)
Peshternica
Petalino
Petralica
Perlinci
Petrino
Petreshino
Petrovec
Petrovo
Pezovo
Piperevo
Piperovo
Pirava
Pirok
Piskupshtina
Pishica
Plake
Plasnica
Plavush
Pleshanci
Pletvar
Plevene
Pobozje
Pochilovo
Podaresh
Podbrege
Podgorci
Podino
Podles
Podmochani
Podmol
Podrzi Konj
Podvis
Poeshevo
Pogulevo
Pokrajchevo
Pokrvenik
Polaki
Polog
Pomenovo
Ponikva
Popadija
Popchevo
Popoec
Popolzani
Popovjani
Porodin
Poum
Pozarane
Pralenik
Pravednik
Prdejci
Preglevo
Preljubishte
Preljubje
Premka
Preod
Preseka
Presil
Pretor
Pribachevo
Pribilci
Prikovci
Prilep
Prilepec
Pripechani
Pripor
Prisad
Prisojnica
Prisovjani
Prnalija (Stip region)
Prnalija (Radovis region)
Probishtip
Proevce (Kumanovo region)
Proevce (Kumanovo northeast region)
Prosenikovo
Prostranje
Prsten
Prshovce
Prvce
Przdevo
Psacha
Puhche
Pusta Reka
Puturus
Puzajka
Puzderci
Rabetino
Raborci
Rabrovo
Radanje
Radibush
Radichevo
Radiovce
Radishani
Radnja
Radobor
Radolishta
Radovish
Radovo
Radozda
Radusha
Raec
Rajca
Rajchani
Rajchica
Rakitec
Rakitnica
Rakle
Raklesh
Rakotinci
Rakovec
Ramna
Ramne (Ohrid region)
Ramne (Gostivar region)
Ramni Gaber
Ranchinci
Rankovce
Raotince
Roavikj
Rapesh
Rastesh
Rastojca
Rashche
Rashtak
Rashtani (Kicevo region)
Rashtani (Bitola region)
Rashtani (Veles region)
Ratae
Ratavica
Ratevo
Raven
Razlovci
Rechane
Rechani
Rechani-Chelopechko
Rechani-Zajasko
Rechica
Resava
Resen
Rezanovce
Ribarci (Bitola region)
Ribarci (Kavadarci region)
Ribnica
Rich
Rilevo
Rlevci
Robovo (Strumica region)
Robovo (Berovo region)
Rogashevo
Romanovce
Ropalce
Ropotovo
Rosoki
Rosoman
Rostusha
Rotino
Rozden
Rudnik
Rudnik Radusha
Rugince
Ruljak
Runica
Rusinovo
Rusjaci
R'nkovce
Sachevo
Samokov
Sapigjol
Saraj
Sarakino
Saramzalino
Sarandinovo
Sarchievo
Sasa
Sazdevo
Sedlarce
Sedlarevo
Sekirani
Sekirci
Sekirnik
Sekulica
Selce (Debar east region)
Selce (Debar south region)
Selce (Tetovo region)
Selce (Krusevo region)
Selce (Prilep region)
Selce (Stip region)
Selce Kech
Selemli
Selnik
Sence
Senokos (Gostivar region)
Senokos (Prilep region)
Sermenin
Setole
Sevendokli
Simnica
Sinichane
Sirichino
Sirkovo
Sirula
Skachinci
Skachovce
Skandalci
S.Karaslari
Skochivir
Skopje
Skorusha
Skrebatno
Skudrinje
Sladuevo
Slansko
Slatina
Slatino (Kicevo region)
Slatino (Tetovo region)
Slavej (Prilep region)
Slavej (Prilep region)
Slepche (Bitola region)
Slepche (Prilep region)
Slivica
Slivje
Slivnica
Slivnik
Slivovo
Sloeshtica
Slp
Slupchane
Smesnica
Smilanci
Smilevo
Smilovci
Smojmirovo
Smokvica
Smolani
Smolari
Snegovo
Sobri
Sofilari
Sogle
Sokolarci
Sopishte
Sopot (Kumanovo region)
Sopot (Veles region)
Sopot (Sveti Nikole region)
Sopot (Kavadarci region)
Sopotnica
Sopotsko
Sovich
Spanchevo
Spas
Srbica
Srbinovo
Srbjani
Sredno Konjare
Sretenovo
Sretkovo
Srpci
Stajkovci
Stamer
Stanci
Stanche
Stanulovci
Staravina
Stari Dojran
Stari Grad
Stari Istevnik
Staroec
Staro Konjarevo
Staro Nagorichane
Staro selo
Staro Zmirnevo
St. Baldovci
St. Lagovo
Stenche
Stenje
Stenjevci
Stepance
Stepanci (Prilep region)
Stepanci (Stip region)
Stinik
Stipino
Stojakovo
Stracin
Strachinci
Stragomishta
Stragovo
Strahojadica
Strajane
Straza
Strelci
Strezovce
Strima
Strimnica
Strisovci
Strmashevo
Strmosh
Strnovec
Strovija
Struga
Strugovo
Strumica
Studena Bara
Studenichani
Sudik
Sujaklari
Supurge
Surdulci
Sushevo (Kumanovo region)
Sushevo (Stip region)
Sushevo (Strumica region)
Sushica (Debar region)
Sushica (M.Brod region)
Sushica (Skopje region)
Sushica (Strumica region)
Suvodol (Bitola north region)
Suvodol (M.Brod region)
Suvodol (Bitola east region)
Suvogrio
Suvo Grio
Sveta
Sveta Petka
SvetiNikole
Sveto Mitrani
Sv. Todori
Svetorache
Svidovica
Svinishta (Ohrid region)
Svinishta (Bitola region)
Svinjihte
Shain Tash
Shashvarlija
Shelverci
Shemshovo
Sheshkovo
Shipkovica (Tetovo region)
ShipKovica (Radovis region)
Shtavica
Shtip
Shtrbovo
Stuka
Sturovo
Shupli Kamen
Shurlenci
Shutovo
Tabanovce
Tajmishte
Talashmance
Tanatarci
Tanushe
Tanushevci
Taor
Tarinci
Tashmarunishta
Tatar Elevci
Tatarli
Tatomir
Tazevo
Tearce
Tekija
Tenovo
Teovo
Tepovci
Teranci
Terzeli
Tetovo
Timjanik
Tisovica
Todorovci
Tomino Selo
Toplica (Gostivar regioin)
Topiica (Prilep region)
Toplik
Topolchani
Topolnica (M.Brod region)
Topolnica (Radovis region)
Topolovikj
Trabotivishte
Trap
Trapchin Dol
Trebenishta
Trebino
Trebishte
Trebosh
Trebovlje
Tremnik
Treskovec
Tresonche
Tribichino
Tri Cheshmi
Tri Vodi
Trkanje
Trn
Trnovac
Trnovci
Trnovo (Gostivar region)
Trnovo (Bitola region)
Trnovo (Kriva Palanka region)
Trojaci
Trojkrsti
Tromegja
Troolo
Trpejcha
Trsino
Trstenik (Sveti Nikole region)
Trstenik (Kavadarci region)
Trubarevo
Tsapari
Tudence
Tuin
Tumchevishte
Turija
Turje
Turnovo
Tursko
Tursko Rudari
T'lmince
Ubogo
Udovo
Ulanci
Ularci
Umin Dol
Umlena
Umovo (skopje region)
Umovo (Prilep region)
Urvich
Ushi
utovo
Uzem
Vakav
Vaksince
Vakuf
Valandovo
Vapila
Vardino
Varosh
Varovishte
Varvara
Varvarica
Vasharejca
Vatasha
Vejce
Vejseli
Velebrdo
Veles
Veleselo
Velestovo
Veleshta
Velgoshti (Ohrid region)
Velgoshti (Ohrid region)
Velijusa
Velmej
Velmevci
Velushina
Veprchani
Veselchani
Veshala
Veshje
Vetersko
Vetren
Vetunica
Vevchani
Vidovishte
Vidrani
Vidushe
Vince
Vinica
Vinichani
Vinichka Krshla
Vir
Virche
Virovo
Visoka Maala
Vishni
Vishtica
Vitanci
Vitolishte
Vladievci
Vladilovci
Vladimirovo
Vodocha
Vodovrati
Vogjani
Voislavci
Vojnica
Vojnik
Vojshanci
Volche
Volino
Volkoderi
Volkovija (Gostivar south region)
Volkovija (Gostivar north region)
Volkovo (Skopje region)
Volkovo (Prilep region)
Vozarci
Vrachevce
Vragoturce
Vranche
Vraneshtica
Vraninci
Vranista
Vranjevci
Vranovci
Vratnica
Vrazale
Vrazogrnce
Vrben
Vrbica
Vrbjani (Debar region)
Vrbjani (Kicevo region)
Vrbjani (Prilep region)
Vrboec
Vrchevce
Vrpsko
Vrsakovo
Vrtekica
Vrteshka
Vrutok
Zabrchani
Zagorani
Zagorci
Zagoriche
Zagrachani
Zagrad
Zajas (Kicevo region)
Zajas (Kicevo region)
Zapolzani 1 (Prilep region)
Zapolzani 2 (Prilep region)
Zarapinci
Zashle
Zavoj
Zbazdi
Zdunje (Gostivar region)
Zdunje (Gostivar east region)
Zebrnjak
Zelen Grad
Zelenikovo
Zlatari
Zleovo
Zlesti
Zleshevo
Zletovo
Zlokukjane
Zlokukjani
Zovich 1 (Bitola region)
Zovich 2 (Bitola region)
Zrkle
Zrnovci
Zrze
Zubovce (Kumanovo region)
Zubovce (Gostivar region)
Zubovo
Zvechan
Zvegor
Zhabjani
Zhegljane
Zhelezna Reka
Zheleznec
Zheleznica
Zhelino
Zheluvino
Zherovjane
Zhidilovo (Kratovo region)
Zhidilovo (Kriva Palanka region)
Zhiganci
Zhilche
Zhirovnica
Zhitoshe
Zhivalevo
Zhivinje
Zhivojno
Zhivovo
Zhubrino
Zhurche
Zhuznje
Zhvan
NEW ZEALAND
Auckland
PAKISTIAN
Hunza Valley
Kalash Valley

POLAND
Boleslawiec
Gdansk
Gdynia
Legnica
Police
Sopot
Szczecin
Wroclaw
Zgorzelec
ROMANIA
Bucharest
Constanta
SERBIA
Belgrade
Gora (Kosovo)
Jabuka
Leskovac
Nish
Pancevo
Pozarevac
SLOVAKIA
SLOVENIA
Ljubljana
Maribor

SOUTH AFRICA
Johannesburg

SWEDEN
Göteborg
Malmo
SWITZERLAND

Baar
Locarno

Spreitenbach
Triengen
THE NETHERLANDS
Alblasserdam
Amsterdam
Apeldoorn
Assendelft
Barendrecht
Capelle aan den Ijssel
Delft
Den Haag
Deventer
Dordrecht
Ede
Emmen
Groningen
Middelburg
Nieuwegein
Rotterdam
Rozenburg
Terneuzen
Utrecht
Veenendaal
Venlo
Wateringen
Weers
Zaandam
Zoetermeer
Zwijndrecht

TURKEY
Adana
Adapazari
Bornova
Bursa
Ismir
Istanbul
Izmit
Karshiaka
Manisa
Mustafapasha
back to the menu

UNITED KINGDOM
London
UNITED STATES
Akron (Ohio)
Avon (Ohio)
Boston (Massachusetts)
Buffalo (New York)
Burke (Virginia)
Cedar Grove (New Jersey)
Chicago (Illinois)
Cincinati (Ohio)
Columbus (Ohio)
Crown Point (Indiana)
Detroit (Michigan)
Flint (Michigan)
Fort Lauderdale (Florida)
Fort Wayne (Indiana)
Green City (Ohio)
Houston (Texas)
Indiannapolis (Indiana)
Los Angeles (California)
Miami (Florida)
Naples (Florida)
New York (New York)
Palm Beach Gardens (Florida)
Philadelphia (Pennsylvania)
Phoenix (Arizona)
Rochester (New York)
Sacramento (California)
Saint Louis (Missouri)
Springfield (Massachusetts)
Stamford (Connecticut)
Syracuse (New York)
Totowa (New Jersey)
Washington D.C.

back to the menu

UZBEKISTAN
Tashkent

back to the menu


Macedonian Communities Around the World was first published in 2004.

Concept and list by Victor Bivell/ Pollitecon Publications;

List Sources: Pollitecon Publications, based on:

Australia: Pollitecon Publications, Lita Grakini;

Austria: Pollitecon Publications, Goce Angelkoski

Bulgaria: Carte de la Macedoine, Edited by the Institute of Macedonian Science, Sofia, Bulgaria; Manoly Stanisheff;

France: Pollitecon Publications, Velo Pavlovski; Smile Petrovski;

Germany: Pollitecon Publications, Goce Fidanovski;

Greece: Macedonian Rights Group as reported in Denying Ethnic Identity: The Macedonians of Greece by Human Rights Watch; additional material Pollitecon Publications; Ilija Taseski;

Italy: Pollitecon Publications, World Macedonian Congress

Macedonia: Map of Republic of Macedonia, Published by GiziMap, Hungary for Kultura, Macedonia, 1995; Novica Angelovski;

Romania: Pollitecon Publications, Manoly Stanisheff;

The Netherlands: Pollitecon Publications, Ljupco Gorceski;

Turkey: Pollitecon Publications, Omer Faruk Sen; Nick Anastasovski;

USA: Pollitecon Publications, Chris Purdef; Dejan Petkovski; Basil Stephanoff

Rest of the World: various sources as researched by Pollitecon
Publications. Thank you to everyone who has provided names and suggestions.



 















Adverts